Crystal Awards | ||
Award | Sponsor | Winner |
Modellers' Choice | Rene Naulaerts WW1 B-type Bus with Pigeon Coop | |
People's Choice | www.bathfitter.com | Dave Hill Sopwith Camels |
Plaque Awards | ||
Best Junior (Will Yee Memorial Award) |
Builder Awards | ||
Award | Sponsor | Winner |
Best Auto Straight Outta the Box | Dave Schmidt Chrysler Atlantic | |
Best Auto Interior | Wes Braid '56 Ford Half-ton | |
Best Auto Paint (Ed Kereluk Memorial Award) | Wes Braid '56 Ford Half-ton | |
Best Auto Engine Detail | www.westrans.com 559 McDonald St. Regina, SK S4N 4X1 1-800-667-7211 (306) 721-7211 | Jerry Boese Black Spider Camero |
Best Automotive Decaling | Curfew James '56 Chev Gasser | |
Best Competition Auto (Open or Closed Wheel) | www.kylawillmassagetherapy.co | Jerry Boese Black Spider Camero |
Best Custom Auto | www.westrans.com 559 McDonald St. Regina, SK S4N 4X1 1-800-667-7211 (306) 721-7211 | Bob Kunkel 1949 Merc |
Best Foreign Auto | ||
Best Hot Rod | Dave Schmidt '32 Ford High-Boy | |
Best Large Scale Auto | www.westrans.com 559 McDonald St. Regina, SK S4N 4X1 1-800-667-7211 (306) 721-7211 | |
Best Muscle Car (1960-1975) | Ted McPherson '65 Dodge Coronet | |
Best Replica Street Auto | Wes Braid 1958 Chev 2dr Hardtop | |
Best Street Auto | Curfew James '55 Chev Bel Air | |
Best Truck | www.westrans.com 559 McDonald St. Regina, SK S4N 4X1 1-800-667-7211 (306) 721-7211 | Wes Braid '56 Ford Half-ton |
Best Motorcycle | ||
Best Aircraft Straight Outta the Box | Colin Kunkel P-51D Mustang | |
Best Allied WW2 Aircraft | The James Family | Ryan Cunningham IL-2 Sturmovik |
Best Axis WW2 Aircraft | Gene Stacyszyn | Artem Ladynskyi Me-262A |
Best Military Jet Aircraft | www.kylawillmassagetherapy.co | Artem Ladynskyi Me-262A |
Best Military Prop Aircraft | The James Family | Dave Hill Sopwith Camels |
Best Rotary Wing | Len Schmidt | Rene Naulaerts Bell 47D M.A.S.H. |
Best Civilian Aircraft | Michael Evans | Cam Tetrault "Flock of Old Birds" |
Best WW I Aircraft (Marlon Schultz Memorial Award) | Gene Stacyszyn | Dave Hill Sopwith Camels |
Best Armour Straight Outta the Box | Ted McPherson | Colin Kunkel Airfield 6x6 2½ ton refueller truck |
Best Canadian Armour | Michael Evans | Artem Ladynskyi Sexton II |
Best Armour | Rene Naulaerts SAS Jeep | |
Best Softskin / Artillery | Ted McPherson | Artem Ladynskyi Sexton II |
Best Scratchbuilt / Conversion | Len Schmidt | Rene Naulaerts WW1 B-type Bus with Pigeon Coop |
Best Weathering / Damage | Ted McPherson | Rene Naulaerts WW1 B-type Bus with Pigeon Coop |
Best Space / Sci-Fi | www.kylawillmassagetherapy.co | Vern Gwin BARC Speeder |
Best Diorama or Vignette | The James Family | Rene Naulaerts WW1 B-type Bus with Pigeon Coop |
Best Ship | Gene Stacyszyn | James Lory Saratoga CV-3 |
Best Figure | Michael Evans | Jerry Boese Spinosaurus |
Award | Sponsor | Winner |
Best Canadian Aircraft (Brian Findlay Memorial Award) | Colin Kunkel Spitfire FR Mk.XIV 414 Squadron RCAF | |
Best Aircraft Carrier Subject (100th anniversary of the commissioning of the world's first Aircraft Carrier) | Wayne Welker US Aircraft Carriers | |
Best Star Wars Subject (45th Anniversary of the Star Wars franchise) | Vern Gwin BARC Speeder | |
Best "Fabulous 50s" Automobile | www.reginaautomotivewarehouse.ca | Curfew James '53 Ford Woodie |